Jody's Hot Dogs

Jody's Hot Dogs Jody's Hot Dogs is an American fast food restaurant that features a 50's diner theme and specializes in delicious hot dogs. This joint offers a wide variety of menu options to satisfy any craving, with delivery available for those on-the-go. Additionally, Jody's Hot Dogs provides catering services for parties and events. Visit their website or call for more information.
(400)

Recent social media posts

Hamburger Macaroni SoupCheddar Brocolli Monday Specials Ribeye Sandwich - BLT - Chicken ParmSpaghetti Sandwich available...
10/19/2026

Hamburger Macaroni Soup
Cheddar Brocolli

Monday Specials
Ribeye Sandwich - BLT - Chicken Parm

Spaghetti Sandwich available!!!

We are open come get some

815 729 0251

Our take on something different!! You can add ground beef or sausage for a additional charge
10/16/2026

Our take on something different!! You can add ground beef or sausage for a additional charge

10/16/2026

Yum our take at something different!! You can add ground beef or sausage for an additional charge

Friday Specials include fry and drinkFish Sandwich - Polish - Beef Sausage ComboCream of Chicken w RiceSouthwest Chicken...
10/16/2026

Friday Specials include fry and drink
Fish Sandwich - Polish - Beef Sausage Combo

Cream of Chicken w Rice
Southwest Chicken Soup

We are open. Call for pick up or delivery or stop in and visit us
326 N Republic Ave
Joliet

Don’t let the rain stop you from eating!! We deliver!! 326 republic ave
10/15/2026

Don’t let the rain stop you from eating!! We deliver!! 326 republic ave

It’s lunchtime baby!! 326 republic ave Jody's Hot Dogs come get you some!
10/14/2026

It’s lunchtime baby!! 326 republic ave
Jody's Hot Dogs come get you some!

Happy MondayWe are open !!!!Hamburger Macaroni SoupCheddar Brocolli SoupMonday Meal SpecialsRibeye - Chicken Parm - BLT ...
10/12/2026

Happy Monday

We are open !!!!
Hamburger Macaroni Soup
Cheddar Brocolli Soup

Monday Meal Specials
Ribeye - Chicken Parm - BLT

Holiday Special FREE Delivery orders over $25.00

815 729 0251

Come on in and grab a dog or have it delivered while your watching the games tonight. We are open. Free delivery orders ...
10/08/2026

Come on in and grab a dog or have it delivered while your watching the games tonight. We are open. Free delivery orders over $25.

Cheeseburger Macaroni Soup

Patty Melt, Jumbo Dog and Gyro on special every Thursday.

2 HOT DOG MEAL DAYOnly $10.82 includes fry and drink !!!Italian Beef with fry and drink $11.73 !!!Chicken Vegetable Soup...
10/06/2026

2 HOT DOG MEAL DAY
Only $10.82 includes fry and drink !!!

Italian Beef with fry and drink $11.73 !!!

Chicken Vegetable Soup !!!!

We are open come down and get some or call us for delivery. 815 729 0251

Happy Monday!!Chicken Vegetable Soup.Beautiful day to grab a hot dog. Ribeye Sandwich on special today !We are open. Sto...
10/05/2026

Happy Monday!!

Chicken Vegetable Soup.

Beautiful day to grab a hot dog.

Ribeye Sandwich on special today !

We are open. Stop in !!

See you there
10/05/2026

See you there

Our last board meeting! Our event is next week Saturday, October 10th at Joliet Slammers ballpark! Gates open at 10am.

Yum yum come get you some! 326 republic ave!!
10/02/2026

Yum yum come get you some! 326 republic ave!!

Happy FridayCombo (Beef/sausage) with fry and drink $13.23Polish with fry and drink 8.73Fish Sandwich with fry and drink...
10/02/2026

Happy Friday

Combo (Beef/sausage) with fry and drink $13.23
Polish with fry and drink 8.73
Fish Sandwich with fry and drink $10.53

Cream of Potato w Bacon Soup
Hamburger Macaroni Soup

We are open. Come get some!!

Since we’re doing the Maxwell St., Polish and you’ve been asking for the chop here it is !! Bone in Maxwell style pork c...
09/29/2026

Since we’re doing the Maxwell St., Polish and you’ve been asking for the chop here it is !! Bone in Maxwell style pork chop mustard, grilled onions, and sport Peppers or built it how you like 

Tuesday is the day to be at Jodys !!!2 Hot Dogs with fry and drink $10.82Italian Beef with fry and drink $11.73Stuffed G...
09/29/2026

Tuesday is the day to be at Jodys !!!

2 Hot Dogs with fry and drink $10.82
Italian Beef with fry and drink $11.73

Stuffed Green Pepper Soup !!!

815 729 0251
We deliver.

Address

326 Republic Avenue
Joliet, IL
60435

To get to Republic Avenue in Joliet by public transport, you can take the bus and get off at the nearest stop. If you prefer driving, you can park your car along the street. Once you have arrived at Republic Avenue, walk until you see the hot dog joint on your right.

For the American restaurant, continue walking straight ahead for a few minutes until you reach Main Street. Turn left and keep walking until you see the restaurant on your left.

For the Fast Food restaurant, turn right at Republic Avenue and walk straight ahead for about two blocks until you reach the restaurant on your left.

Opening Hours

Monday 10:30am - 8pm
Tuesday 10:30am - 8pm
Wednesday 10:30am - 8pm
Thursday 10:30am - 8pm
Friday 10:30am - 8pm
Saturday 11am - 8pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jody's Hot Dogs posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Jody's Hot Dogs:

Share

What people say

Fast food restaurants are a go-to option for many people who are looking for quick and delicious meals. Jody's Hot Dogs, located on Republic Avenue in Joliet, is one such restaurant that offers a wide range of menu options to satisfy any craving.

What sets Jody's apart from other fast food joints is their commitment to providing customers with a traditional Chicago-style hot dog experience. The 50's diner themed restaurant adds to the ambiance and makes for a fun dining experience.

Their menu boasts an impressive variety of hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, and sides that are sure to leave you feeling satisfied. Whether you're in a hurry or have time to sit down and enjoy your meal, Jody's has got you covered. They even offer delivery services for those who can't make it to the restaurant.

If you're planning a party or event, Jody's catering services are an excellent choice. Their catering menu options are extensive and can be customized to suit your needs.

Overall, Jody's Hot Dogs is a must-visit spot for anyone looking for delicious fast food in Joliet. With great food and friendly service in a fun atmosphere, it's no wonder why customers keep coming back for more!